Terms and Conditions & Data Policy

Imprint

DATALATTE PTE. LTD.

160 Robinson Road

#14-04 Singapore Business Federation Centre

Singapore (068914)

Managing Directors: Hossein GHAFARIAN MABHOUT; Kai Denis SCHMID

Company-ID: 202135657R

Privacy Policy

The main purpose of DATALATTE PTE. LTD. Is to empower you to reclaim and monetize your data. The protection of your personal data is therefore a top priority for DATALATTE PTE. LTD. This privacy policy informs you about how DATALATTE PTE. LTD. processes your personal data. Moreover, this privacy policy informs you about your rights.

If you have questions about the Privacy Policy, want to know what data we store about you, or if you want to withdraw your consent to any data processing, let us know by emailing at hello@datalatte.com.

Data Policy

What’s personal data?

Personal data is any information that can be (directly or indirectly) related to you.

What data do we collect?

We do not collect any personal data when you use our website. We do not have any advertising, tracking or analytics on our site. We do not process or collect IP addresses. We do not use cookies.

What data gets accepted to be uploaded?

A list of the data sources that are currently accepted by DATALATTE PTE. LTD can be found in the Appendix 1.

What data gets stored and how do we process it?

There is a detailed list in the Appendix 2 what data gets stored and how we process it.

What are your general data protection rights?

Even though we do not collect, use or store any personal data, we would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. You are entitled to the following:

Changes to our privacy policy

DATALATTE PTE. LTD keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 26 November 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we store about you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please email us at: hello@datalatte.com.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that DATALATTE PTE. LTD has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Appendix 1 – List of importable data sources

Currently, it is possible to upload the following data sources:

· Netflix viewing history

Appendix 2

In detail, we process the following data for you:

Source Netflix
Data

– Titles

– Date of view

Purpose

– Archiving

– Analysis and visualisation of stored data

Processing

– Access to your uploaded Netflix file

– Copying the above data to the PDS

– Analysis and visualisation

Top