Terms and Conditions & Data Policy

Imprint

DATALATTE PTE. LTD.

160 Robinson Road

#14-04 Singapore Business Federation Centre

Singapore (068914)

Director: Hossein Mabhout

Company-ID: 202135657R

Privacy Policy

The main purpose of DATALATTE PTE. LTD. Is to empower you to reclaim and monetize your data. The protection of your personal data is therefore a top priority for DATALATTE PTE. LTD. This privacy policy informs you about how DATALATTE PTE. LTD. processes your personal data. Moreover, this privacy policy informs you about your rights.

If you have questions about the Privacy Policy, want to know what data we store about you, or if you want to withdraw your consent to any data processing, let us know by emailing at hello@datalatte.com.
  • What’s personal data?

    Personal data is any information that can be (directly or indirectly) related to you.

  • What data do we collect?

    We do not collect any personal data when you use our website. We do not have any advertising, tracking or analytics on our site. We do not process or collect IP addresses. We do not use cookies.

  • What data gets accepted to be uploaded?

    A list of the data sources that are currently accepted by DATALATTE PTE. LTD can be found in the Appendix 1.

  • What data gets stored and how do we process it?

    There is a detailed list in the Appendix 2 what data gets stored and how we process it.

  • What are your general data protection rights?

    Even though we do not collect, use or store any personal data, we would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. You are entitled to the following:

  • The right to access- You have the right to request DATALATTE PTE. LTD for copies of your personal data.

  • The right to rectification- You have the right to request that DATALATTE PTE. LTD correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request DATALATTE PTE. LTD to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure- You have the right to request that DATALATTE PTE. LTD erases your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing- You have the right to request that DATALATTE PTE. LTD restricts the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing- You have the right to object to DATALATTE PTE. LTD processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability- You have the right to request that DATALATTE PTE. LTD transfers the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Changes to our privacy policy

DATALATTE PTE. LTD keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 26 November 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we store about you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please email us at: hello@datalatte.com.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that DATALATTE PTE. LTD has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Appendix 1 – List of importable data sources

Currently, it is possible to upload the following data sources:

· Netflix viewing history
· Twitter

Appendix 2

In detail, we process the following data for you:
Source Netflix
Data
  • - Profile name
  • - Start time and duration
  • - Attributes
  • - Titles
  • - Supplemental video type and device type
  • - Bookmarks
  • - Country
Purpose
  • - Monetization on our marketplace
  • - Analysis and visualization of stored data
Processing
  • - Access to your uploaded Netflix file
  • - Copying the above data to the PDS
  • - Analysis and visualisation
Source Twitter
Data
  • - Followers
  • - Followings
  • - Like
  • - Friends/List
  • - Tweets
  • - User link click
  • - Advertisement engagement
  • - Connected Apps
Purpose
  • - Monetization on our marketplace
  • - Analysis and visualization of stored data
Processing
  • - Analysis and visualization